IMG_9132
IMG_9139
IMG_9147
IMG_9152

Henryetta gymnasts came away with 21 first place awards Saturday at the USTA power tumbling competition.
Held at the HHS gym, the contest included participants from six area gyms showing off their skills in floor, trampoline and tumbling.
Receiving trophies from Henryetta were:
Kaden Hayes-First place elite Double Mini and first place advanced trampoline
Arianna Hernandez- first place on trampoline, first place on double mini, overall level champion on trampoline, and overall level champion on double mini
Rachael Dunn- second place on double mini, second place on trampoline, first place on floor and overall level floor tumbling champion
Wyatte roller- first place on floor, second place on double mini and first place on trampoline
Melanie Colwill- 2nd place on trampoline, second place on floor and fourth Place on double mini
Caleb Colwill- second-place on double mini and second place on trampoline
Paidan Farrow- first place on double mini and first place on trampoline
Ethan Warren- first place on double mini and first place on Trampoline
Colton McElhannon- first on floor, second on double mini and second on trampoline
Alayna Fixico- first on trampoline, fourth on double mini and sixth on floor
Haley Glass - first on double mini, second on trampoline
Parker Stockholm- second on floor, first double mini and first on Trampoline
Brea Stockholm- first on double mini, first on trampoline and overall level champion on double mini
Memphis Black- first on floor, first and double mini, first on trampoline and overall level champion on double mini
Raynee Howell- first on floor, first on double mini, fifth on trampoline and overall level champion on double mini
Marli Richmond- third on double mini, first on trampoline and overall level champion on trampoline
Lilly Mooney- first on floor, first on trampoline, third on double mini, and overall level champion on trampoline
Emma Harrison- second on double mini, first on floor, second on trampoline and overall level champion on floor
Veronica Ramsey- first on floor, first on trampoline and sixth on double mini
Lanie Guynes- second on double mini, second on trampoline and third on floor
Alexis Thompson- first on trampoline, second on floor, and forth on double mini
Lucas Thompson- first on floor, second double mini, forth on trampoline and overall level Champion on floor
James Rainbolt- first on double mini and first on trampoline
Laynie Taylor- second on double mini, second on floor and second on trampoline
Briley Cagle- first on double mini, first on Tramp and second on floor
Amelia Moyer- first on double mini and third on trampoline
Nacona Buchanan- third on trampoline, third on double mini and fourth on floor
Alexa Casey- first on trampoline fifth on double mini
Carmun Scott- second on trampoline and second on double mini
Stormi waquie- third on floor and fifth on double mini