EDWARD ALLEN DEVORE
US Army Vietnam Congressional Medal of Honor
JOHNNY JOE ASBURY
Enlisted 1-30-1951 United States (Infantry) Army Company 'C' 110th R.C.T 28th Division Camp Atterbury,Indiana Over 30 years service Retired 1987 45th Thunderbird
ARTHUR D WHITLOCK JR
388th Military Police WWII
JOSEPH D WHITLOCK
35th Infantry Division WWII
JOHN P WHITLOCK
Artillery WWII Pacific Theatre
STEPHEN WHITLOCK
1970-73 Mechanic E-5 U S ARMY
JAMES C ACOSTA
US Air Force
LARRY C. AGEE
US Air Force E-5 1969-1976 Heavy Equipment Operator
TERRANCE M. ZELLERS
US Army Served in Japan during Korean War 1951 - 1953
DOTTIE E. DODSON
USMC Stationed San Francisco, California 1959 - 1961
CLIFFORD W. WILSON
Army Air Corp Sergeant WW2 Drill Instructor
JOE ARTHUR MARTIN SR
Marines Corporal World War II Cannoneer Awarded Bronze Star
WAYNE MCKAY
US Navy 1972-1976 Machinery Repairman Second Class E5 USS Grand Canyon USS Koelsch
HARVEY LINWOOD "LIN"ROSS
US Army 1950-1954 Machinist Korean War
PAUL HENDERSON
USAF 1969 to 1973 rank E5 special maintenance
CARROLL CARTER
Navy Jan '75 -Nov '79 E-5 2 years USS Midway out of Japan and two years shore duty SanDiego. E5
BRUCE JONES
Army 1967-1970 SP/5 Supply specialist
JIMMY RAY DODSON
Army 1971 to 1973 Bat Com Driver
ARTHUR F. MARTIN
USAF/USAFR 1970-1977, 1978-2003 E-8/SMSgt Supply/Life Support/Logistics
BOB SHAFFER
Army Korea Sergeant Cook
THOMAS EDWARD CONATSER
USN World War II Cook
CHARLES EDWARD CONATSER
US Navy 1961-1981 E-6 Aviation Hydraulics
TONY RANDOLPH
US Navy Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician Second Class Petty Officer. Joined navy Dec. 1, 2005 KIA July 6, 2009 Afghanistan
KENNETH WINDERS
US Army Air Corps WWII
JOHN WINDERS
US Army WWI
DANIEL DAVIDSON
US Navy
MARK FIELDS
US Army Desert Storm
JIMMY C. NAIL
US Marine Corps Vietnam
KENNETH LIKOWSKI
US Army Vietnam
LOUIS J. HELMS
US Navy
MIKAL A. OSBORN
US Army
WESLEY NELSON
SGT, US Army, Iraqui Freedom, Egypt
JAMES RENNER
US Army Vietnam
SCOTT HODGES
US Army 1986-1991
RICHARD LEE HODGES
US Army
TONI J. HODGES
US Army
RAY HEMINOVER
US Marine Corps Vietnam
BYRON FLANAGAN
US Air Force
ALAN WILDER
US Army
MATTHEW KOELZER
SGT, US Army, Germany
TIM WILLIAMS, JR.
US Army WWII Philippines
DAVID ALLEN BULLARD
US Army
GREGORY RODRIQUEZ
US Army CPL/E-4 Captured on Corregidor, Philippine Island POW At Mukden POW Camp, Manchuria 3 Bronze Star, 3 Purple Hearts and POW Medal Cross of Valor and two Presidential Unit Citations
ROBERT DALE NUCKOLLS
U.S. Army 1972-2000 Served state side and several overseas tours.
ED MORDECAI
Oklahoma Army National Guard Warrant Officer 1 Iraq deployment 2004 Afghanistan deployment 2013
BILL HENNEBERGER
U.S. Navy: Nov 1971-Sep 1992 (Retired) Aviation Ordnanceman Senior Chief Petty Officer (E-8)
CLAYTON VAUGHN
Machinist Mate Weapons (SS) Second Class USS Alaska SSBN 732 Torpedo Division 2004-2009
B.J. CONATSER
US Navy 1972-1992 E6 PR-1
ALLISON (A.J.) WALTER
US Navy, World War II
GORDON N. WALTER
U.S. Air Force
MARK G. WALTER
U.S. Army
TSGT LOREN SHANE WATERS
USAF ,2001-2013 Kuwait, Iraq, Afghanistan. Logistics
BENJAMIN BISCHE
USMC, 2016 - present
JORDAN CASS
Army National Guard, 2011-2018
RONALD L. WOLFE, JR.
USMC 1997-2017
GREGORY DILLIN MUNHOLLAND
U.S. Army 2002-2010
JACK A.CANTRELL
US Navy 1964-1971 US Air Force 1982-2006
ROGER BUSSE
Air Force 1995-2018
DONALD R DENTON
USMC 1969-1975
KENNETH EUGENE MATTHEWS
Army 1967-69
KENNY JENNINGS
U.S. Army 1996-2000
MONROE BURGESS JR
USMC 1987-1991
DONALD JONES SR.
U.S. Army
DONALD JONES JR.
U.S. Army
KYLE MUSTIN
Army National Guard
MICHAEL PIERCE
U.S. Navy
CARL TINNEA
Airman 1st Class/E-3 Air Force Cargo Specialist 1963-1967
MARY TINNEA
Lieutenant Commander/O-4 Navy Chaplain 1988-2001
DONALD GENE KELLEY
U.S. Army 1957-1959
BUSTER BEAR
U.S. Army 1969-1971
STEPHEN JACOB LIVINGSTON
U.S. Navy, 2015-Current
JOE ALBRIGHT, JR.
Air Force 1968-1972
WILLIAM R. ENIS
United States Army 1944-1946
DENNIS PIGEON
United States National Guard 1982-1994
LESTER BARTOLINA
US Army Korea 1950-1954
PAUL MORTON
US Air Force 1961-1965
ALAN KELL
US Air Force 1980-1994
DENNIS LYNN PARTAIN
US Army 1958-1970
DAVID CUNNINGHAM
SP/5 US Army 1967-1969 Vietnam
BOB BARTOLINA
US Army 1965-1967
MARTIN JOHNSTON
US Army 1991 to now
WILL JOHNSTON
US Army 2003 to now
SPIKE JOHNSTON
National Guard & US Army 2014 to now
CAPTAIN ERNEST BARTOLINA JR.
USMC 1969 KIA Vietnam
PAUL EUGENE "DUKE" HAMM
US Army paratrooper, Korean War
PHILLIP F. MARSHALL
US Army Air Corps WWII SSG tail gunner
MONTE TANTON
US Navy 1958-1961 USS Southerland, USS Buck
KERMIT KUYKENDALL
USMC 1957-1960
EARL BUTTON
US Army WWI 1914-1918
PAUL G. WALTER
US Air Force Iraq & Afghanistan
RUSSELL WALTER
US Army
THOMAS LOLLEY
US Army Kosovo